Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Replay Tuner no longer works suddeny

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Replay Tuner no longer works suddeny

    Replay Tuner in Replay AV8 will no longer "opens" and play even though Replay AP is recording the FLV file. For weeks, It's worked fine. I only record one station, WSB 750 AM Atlanta, GA. I have windows 7 and have not updated any associated programs lately. Now when I try to open Replay Tuner by clicking Tune To Station, the usual window will open up, but then two more windows opens up. The top one says File Download: Security Warning. Do you want to save this file or find another program to open it? Name WSBAM, (which is the station name). It asks me if I want to save or find. I click find and it sends me to a windows update site and says there is no such file. Do you have any idea what's going on? Thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    15
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: Replay Tuner no longer works suddeny

    Quote Originally Posted by Joemorris View Post
    Replay Tuner in Replay AV8 will no longer "opens" and play even though Replay AP is recording the FLV file. For weeks, It's worked fine. I only record one station, WSB 750 AM Atlanta, GA. I have windows 7 and have not updated any associated programs lately. Now when I try to open Replay Tuner by clicking Tune To Station, the usual window will open up, but then two more windows opens up. The top one says File Download: Security Warning. Do you want to save this file or find another program to open it? Name WSBAM, (which is the station name). It asks me if I want to save or find. I click find and it sends me to a windows update site and says there is no such file. Do you have any idea what's going on? Thanks.
    Mine suddenly stopped working too...
    From log file:

    Tue Jan 24 8:59:59 AM Starting Job #8088
    Tue Jan 24 8:59:59 AM Status 51601164: Looking up host applian.com...
    Tue Jan 24 9:00:04 AM Unable to open GZ File: D:\!!-Replay Radio Files\Laura2\Laura2 01-24.cap
    Tue Jan 24 9:00:08 AM Stopping DL Recording
    Tue Jan 24 9:00:10 AM Retry #1 Laura2

    Does anyone have any thoughts or suggestions?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,331
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Replay Tuner no longer works suddeny

    A lot of links have changed since Friday. We are updating them as fastas we are notified they are not working. Please delete your shows from AV and then add them again. WSB has been updated. You do need to use the latest version of the program to take advantage of all the changes in technology.

Similar Threads

  1. Replay Media Catcher 4 no longer works on XTube?
    By tombo in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-10-2010, 07:46 PM
  2. Replay AV no longer works with media link.
    By wvbill in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 02:24 PM
  3. RM no longer works with Rhapsody
    By a-f in forum Replay Music
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 09:07 AM
  4. Microphone no longer works, since Freecorder
    By Gemini in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-08-2009, 03:58 AM
  5. Replay Media Catcher NO LONGER WORKS ON VEOH.
    By MatthewC1000 in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-12-2008, 01:26 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends