Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: My radio displays the error symbol

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Elfenheilm
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0

    Unhappy My radio displays the error symbol

    As I said, my radio displays a grey error symbol for EVERY station, including the Japanese ones. No sound comes. HEEEEEEEEEEEEEELP!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    The Interwebs
    Posts
    1,954
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: My radio displays the error symbol

    Hi - what program are you using please?

    Thanks
    Best Regards,

    Jeff Lenney
    Technical Support
    Applian Technologies, Inc.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Elfenheilm
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: My radio displays the error symbol

    Freecorder...I think 4. The radio-thing won't work. (the toolbar part)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-09-2010, 11:53 PM
  2. Recording error with Sirius radio
    By grpNiteroi in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 03:33 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-22-2009, 06:22 PM
  4. A working symbol?
    By Susi in forum Replay Converter
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-22-2008, 01:29 AM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends