Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Recording from Rhapsody: "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not "Recording Time" or "Track Size"

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Nashvile
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Recording from Rhapsody: "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not "Recording Time" or "Track Size"

    While recording from Rhapsody the "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not the "Recording Time" or "Track Size".

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,327
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Recording from Rhapsody: "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not "Recording Time" or "Track Size"

    Make sure you are using our latest version and that you select Start recording prior to going to Rhapsody.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: Recording from Rhapsody: "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not "Recording Time" or "Track Size"

    I have this same problem. The meter moves but the recording time stays at zero and nothing gets recorded.

    I am running Vista Home Prem. x64
    Have tried IE and Firefox
    Tried opening Replay 3.8 before browser
    Have checked all audio setting, Audio Driver is selected in settings

    Any help would be appreciated.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,327
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Recording from Rhapsody: "VU Meter Graph" is operating but not "Recording Time" or "Track Size"

    Open Music
    Select Start Recording
    Our dialog box comes up
    At the bottom it says to record from a website
    Select that and our page comes up
    Go back to the dialog box and select OK
    Now, go to what you want to record.

    If you still have a problem please contact tech support as a log file will be needed along with other information.

Similar Threads

  1. Using Vista Sound gets no audio: "Cannot run Graph" erro
    By TMD in forum Replay Video Capture
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-16-2009, 06:09 AM
  2. How to send the "quick time " files to my ipod..
    By lorenzo in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 07:13 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-05-2009, 09:47 PM
  4. "Connection Failed" when recording only.
    By Travelcard in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-16-2008, 12:14 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends