Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Freezes on Initialize Recording

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Freezes on Initialize Recording

    After I click on Get Window and click on the Record button, I see "initialize recording" and then the software freezes. I have to remove it through Task Manager. Can anyone tell me me why RVC isn't working?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,368
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Please make sure you are using the latest version of the program. Also, allow the program in your firewall. If you continue to have a problem please contact tech support as more information will be needed.

Similar Threads

  1. Loading files freezes up RMSpliter
    By Rufus3698 in forum Replay Media Splitter
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-20-2009, 07:22 PM
  2. Video freezes after 25 min
    By chadg in forum Replay Video Capture
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-27-2009, 06:29 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 06:50 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-27-2009, 08:11 PM
  5. Freecorder Toolbar freezes Firefox
    By leoj in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-01-2009, 04:26 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends