Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: recorded track does not show up?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default recorded track does not show up?

    OK this is driving me crazy!
    I am recoding a "lick" from a web page.
    I see that it is indeed recording. When i stop it. nothing happens. the track does not appear in the main menu.
    The track however has recorded and if I go to the place where they are stored its there.
    How come the recorded track is not appearing when I hit stop. BTW it is just some harmonica music and I don't need or want any recognizing. Is there maybe a minimum recording time?
    Thanks
    Last edited by jocoman; 03-02-2018 at 09:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,327
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: recorded track does not show up?

    There is a minimum recording time. You can adjust it in the settings under recording settings.

Similar Threads

  1. no show recorded
    By RiveGauche2006 in forum Replay Telecorder for Skype
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-03-2011, 10:03 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-04-2011, 10:33 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2011, 04:50 AM
  4. howard stern show recorded for the week of july 22
    By hootie2112 in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-03-2010, 07:56 PM
  5. Recorded Shows don't show
    By emacee1701 in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-29-2008, 09:47 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends