Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Audio while using Replay Video Capture

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Audio while using Replay Video Capture

    Greetings,

    New to the forum. While recording a video with Replay Video Capture does the volume have to be set on the computer and well as on Replay Video Capture?
    Said another way, if you turn the volume way down on the computer, does that make the volume low on Replay Video Capture?

    Thank you.

    Smorton

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,331
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Audio while using Replay Video Capture

    Each computer and version of windows works a little differently. I would test your system to see. I know the majority of systems you need to hear it on your computer so the program can
    hear it.

Similar Threads

  1. No Audio With Replay Video Capture 7
    By dwpmusic in forum Replay Video Capture
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-18-2013, 03:53 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-21-2013, 09:40 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-17-2010, 07:17 PM
  4. Replay Video Capture for streaming audio/video
    By mitrich in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-03-2009, 01:51 PM
  5. Replay Video Capture -audio problem
    By lmanley2 in forum Replay Video Capture
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 08:19 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends