Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Troubleshoot mode?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Troubleshoot mode?

    Is there a command line switch or such that will force the converter to always operate in troubleshoot rather than the default mode which typically causes me audio synch issues?
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,398
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Troubleshoot mode?

    I'm afraid not. You would need to manually set it each time. Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. rvc7 - background mode
    By joko in forum Replay Video Capture
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-06-2013, 08:46 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-10-2012, 06:26 PM
  3. Converting VR mode to Video mode
    By Brian Jordan in forum Replay Converter
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-09-2011, 10:33 PM
  4. "Cannot find Windows Media Player, click here for troubleshoot"
    By Jeff_Rense's_Hair in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-22-2010, 11:54 PM
  5. Replay AV & Standby Mode ???
    By bigcheez in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-29-2010, 09:50 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends