Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Are there any issies with running RAV and RR9 simultaneously?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    24
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Are there any issies with running RAV and RR9 simultaneously?

    I had not noticed any, then today got a pop up telling me to close RR9 before running RAV.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,391
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Are there any issies with running RAV and RR9 simultaneously?

    Both programs should work without an issue together. I often have both of them open. This is not an issue I have seen before. It could have had something to do with doing an audio capture. If you have it again please do submit a ticket to tech support.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-07-2012, 09:04 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-20-2011, 09:21 PM
  3. Keeps Running in Background- Can't Minimize?
    By iamnotjerry in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2010, 02:41 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-07-2010, 09:48 PM
  5. Freecorder crashes w/ HL.exe running!
    By Kungaroo in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 04:26 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends