Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Won't Split Tracks from Rhapsody...

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Won't Split Tracks from Rhapsody...

    I believe I am running the newest update of version 3 and the application will not auto split the tracks and rarely autotags... So, when I play an album and try to record, I end up with one long track that runs together... which is pretty useless. Anyone else having this problem?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,366
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Are you running the program in administrative mode? Are you using the web based version of Rhapsody?
    When I do the above I'm not able to duplicate your issue. If you continue to have a problem please contact tech support as we will need more detailed information and a log file. Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-19-2009, 07:29 AM
  2. Tracks not being split
    By winterwarmer in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2009, 05:12 PM
  3. Why MP3 Split
    By dr3d in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2008, 06:24 PM
  4. Split tracks by time not silence or size
    By Joe Wilcox in forum Replay Music
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-30-2008, 04:48 PM
  5. Unable to Split
    By iluvfirenze in forum Replay Media Splitter
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-16-2008, 03:46 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends