Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How To Start RAV When Windows 7 Starts?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Philadelphia, PA
    Posts
    66
    Rep Power
    11

    Default How To Start RAV When Windows 7 Starts?

    Windows 7 won't allow RAV to start at boot up. No problem with XP. Win7 wants me to to say it's OK for RAV to make changes to my computer before it allows RAV to load. Any way around this?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,340
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: How To Start RAV When Windows 7 Starts?

    You might try and turn your user account control off. You do that in the control panel under User Accounts. Then it won't ask.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-19-2010, 08:15 AM
  2. Why does Freecorder shut down all open windows when it starts???
    By AbacusData in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 01:39 AM
  3. Start with Windows.
    By pantaydaya in forum Replay Media Catcher
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-24-2010, 09:08 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 07:03 AM
  5. Replay AV 8 won't start with Windows 7
    By frbollinger in forum Replay A/V
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2010, 09:24 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends