Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Doesn't recognise Spotify, if spotify is running before Replay 5.3 is loaded

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Cambridge
    Posts
    34
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Doesn't recognise Spotify, if spotify is running before Replay 5.3 is loaded

    Anyone else had this issue.
    If Spotify is running, and then I start Replay, it does not recognise Spotify.
    I have to exit Spotify and restart it and then it is ok.
    My machine, or another bug.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    4,373
    Rep Power
    10

    Default Re: Doesn't recognise Spotify, if spotify is running before Replay 5.3 is loaded

    Neither-it is the way the program works. In order to record you need to have it closed. Select Start Recording from our program. Then go to what you want to record. This makes sure you are getting a good recording.

Similar Threads

  1. Freecorder Doesn't Record from Spotify Very Well...
    By Superfreak3 in forum Freecorder Toolbar
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-21-2012, 11:19 AM
  2. Problem with Replay Music 3 and Spotify
    By nicstrom in forum Replay Music
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-24-2012, 03:25 AM
  3. Replay Music/Spotify Problem
    By Greeno in forum Replay Music
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-13-2010, 01:26 AM
  4. Replay Music does not work well with Spotify
    By narcoticevil in forum Replay Music
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-05-2010, 12:34 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-09-2009, 08:03 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
About these forums...
Applian Technologies makes these discussion forums available for our customers to assist other users. We do read this content and appreciate all your suggestions and comments. If you need technical support or customer service, please visit the links to the right.
Let's Be Friends